FREE
48h DELIVERY ON ORDERS
OVER S$200
$10off
FIRST ORDER OVER $200 
CODE: TENOFF

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 

The Company respects your personal information provided by you to the Company for personal identification purposes (“Personal Information”). The Company is committed to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 under the laws of the Republic of Singapore.

We collectPersonal Information that is volunteered during member registration or in relation to processing orders placed by you. The Personal Information that we collect includes, but is not limited to, your name, date of birth, physical and delivery address, telephone number, email address and payment details.

2  All Personal Information collected is used for the purposes of sales of products or provision of related services and marketing services by the Company which includes offers and promotions offered, other offers and promotions from the third party merchants that it co-operates with to provide benefits to its members in relation to its products or services, conducting research or analysis to better understand your shopping, spending and /or other preferences, designing new and/or enhancing existing services or products, or delivery services. 

Personal Information held by the Company shall be stored securely within the Company’s systems. All reasonable efforts shall be made to ensure any Personal Information is accurate and protected against unauthorized access.

4 You may make correction requests concerning your Personal Information by emailing cs@1855thebottleshop.com, subject to the verification of your identity.

5 Although the Company’s website may contain links to other websites for convenience purposes, the Company does not endorse or have any control over the contents of other websites, and does not take responsibility for the privacy policies and practices of other third party websites. 

6 If you have provided the Company with your Personal Information, you may receive promotional materials from the Company from time to time. If you do not want to receive future promotional emails from the Company, please click “unsubscribe” in the promotion email. For any enquiries or assistance, please email cs@1855thebottleshop.com.

7 The Company may from time to time amend this privacy policy at the Company’s discretion without prior notice to you. The revised privacy policy will be posted on the Company’s website with immediate effect. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, you shall provide the Company your written instructions to withdraw your consent for the Company to collect, use or disclose your Personal Information.

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION

Sign up for our exclusive email list and be the first to hear of special promotions and new arrivals.